Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Joe NooneCelbridge191711830
2Stephan P. MeskensRathmines A161211911
3Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1581118219
4Kieran RogersDrogheda169911650
5Jack KillaneRathmines A177211812
6Martin WallaceCelbridge1885117228
7Gerard SmithMalahide1594116418
8Tony DennehyRathmines A1917117228
9Michael J. KennedyRathmines B1666116418
10Gerard BehanElm Mount150611551
11Killian DelaneyFaughs176811470
12Leon FaganRathmines A171211632
13Philip MunroCelbridge1688115427
14Joe HackettCelbridge1640115427
15Vincent BissettMalahide1614106227
16David GogginsRathmines A1882115427
17Tony ScannellRathmines B159697027
18David W. WalshCelbridge146111533
19Tommy DashdonovDublin11614
20Tim HardingDublin University21148530
21Terence FayneFaughs168111614
22Jim PrendivilleFaughs159311533
23Paul TaaffeMalahide162911452
24Garry WindebankRathmines A186811371
25Philip P. DoyleRathmines A172510532
26John BurnsRathmines B173211533
27Seamus DuffyWicklow188311371
28John AbbottBray / Greystones144294416
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1647115246
30Conor KostickDublin University1624104426
31Samir KurjakDublin University1578114436
32Andrew RodgerDublin University150784406
33Stephen MoranFaughs1544114436
34Brendan Snr HoranFaughs1514113626
35Gareth CahillBray / Greystones9432
36Kieran CoughlanDrogheda180211353
37Roderick O'MahoneyDrogheda156411434
38Joseph ReidDrogheda15689513
39Kevin BarryDublin University142410433
40Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount9513
41Tom O'FlynnFaughs167911353
42Paul ReillyMalahide175311434
43John P. AherneRathmines A18049432
44Peter J. LynchRathmines B159511434
45Jack McHughWicklow11434
46Brendan CorriganDrogheda1565114255
47Peter J. HayesDublin University1801114255
48Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1518104245
49Pat McCarthyElm Mount146785035
50Donal FennellyKilkenny155883415
51Frank HarteKilkenny1108104245
52Brian ReidMalahide1606104245
53Brendan DwanRathmines B148783415
54Brian GainesBray / Greystones15919333
55Eugene RellisBray / Greystones13618413
56Donal O'BoyleDrogheda176111335
57Eugene McMorrowElm Mount150711254
58Maurice BuckleyKilkenny17048413
59Stephen MurphyKilkenny158810334
60Kevin McGraneMalahide164511173
61Gerard BuckleyMalahide11173
62Ernie McElroyRathmines B17617250
63Tony CleereWicklow11439414
64Tom MaloneBray / Greystones144272414
65Denis DempseyDublin1363102444
66Ronan NolanDublin1638101634
67Rory DelaneyElm Mount1571112454
68John CrowleyRathmines B1682113264
69Timothy S. PeggRathmines B161473224
70Tom ConlonBray / Greystones157311155
71Shannon L. ClementsDublin165310235
72Anthony BakerKilkenny144411155
73Zdenek SwaczynaKilkenny6312
74Adrian J. MahonCelbridge150752213
75Michael D. KeatingDublin1566101453
76Gay MartinFaughs1512101453
77Patrick J. McGowanFaughs143033003
78Niall O'SullivanMalahide72233
79Thomas FanthomWicklow1065111463
80Colin ByfordBray / Greystones16037133
81Mark KiernanCelbridge19316132
82Jack ParkerDrogheda14768215
83Pat LoughreyDublin14357214
84Paul GuinnessDublin140510136
85Chim LuvshamDublin9216
86Peter ScottElm Mount147111218
87Liam E. BradyKilkenny17749054
88Sean CullenWicklow123611056
89John M. FergusonWicklow118210217
90Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151251222
91Sean KellyDrogheda147022002
92Greg CoyleElm Mount1469101272
93Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs22002
94John S. WhiteKilkenny188432012
95Victor BrophyWicklow127192072
96John J. PhelanBray / Greystones16784112
97Owen FoxBray / Greystones4112
98Brendan EversDrogheda13762110
99Art ColdrickDublin17324031
100Raymond DeaneDublin University3111
101Alan J. DooleyKilkenny12939036
102Justin DalyMalahide15442110
103Cormac RocheMalahide13732110
104John MaherRathmines A14572110
105Patrick FreerRathmines B14553111
106James OsborneRathmines B12512110
107Garrett O'ReillyWicklow2110
108Rory MurphyBray / Greystones148811001
109Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones128421011
110Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones131421011
111James P. DoyleCelbridge138021011
112Noel SheehanCelbridge169730211
113Noel CaffreyCelbridge148821011
114Mamer HuseinCelbridge121220201
115Michael FaganDublin139121011
116Brian O'MullaneDublin122321011
117Robert O'ByrneDublin University70251
118Ivan HarkinsDublin University137231021
119Peter A. McGrathElm Mount133911001
120Tim WalshElm Mount145221011
121Sean FarrellFaughs139120201
122Finian CurranKilkenny150631021
123Seamus MahoneyKilkenny102931021
124Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny21011
125John ShearanMalahide126511001
126Tom O'SullivanMalahide157111001
127John O'ConnellRathmines B147130211
128Colm DarbyRathmines B190521011
129Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow143091081
130Philip SmithBray / Greystones14332011½
131W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones13632011½
132Joe O'HanlonDrogheda1010½
133Colm EganDublin17561010½
134Jim HackettDublin13832011½
135Eoin O'DellDublin University13824013½
136Daniel IsemannDublin University5014½
137Ann DelaneyElm Mount17242011½
138Eamonn PittsElm Mount14101010½
139Philip ClarkeFaughs13832011½
140Paul LarkinFaughs11371010½
141Daniel Patrick O'SullivanFaughs8501010½
142Tadhg O'ConnellFaughs14551010½
143Poornima J. MenonKilkenny3012½
144Peter R. BishopRathmines A13541010½
145Niall P. WhelanRathmines B14111010½
146Jim KellyBray / Greystones132720020
147Robert BridgeBray / Greystones10010
148Paul RyanBray / Greystones125910010
149Patrick QuillBray / Greystones113810010
150Cormac MartinBray / Greystones10010
151Paul BarryCelbridge10010
152Peter ButlerDublin University138410010
153Brendan GrahamDublin University104920020
154Edward GaffneyDublin University10010
155Francois BoulardDublin University40040
156Francis DohertyElm Mount117810010
157Shane ManningKilkenny10010
158Peter J. FaulKilkenny107320020
159Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines B156320020
160James P. McKeonWicklow181510010
161Paul FoxWicklow116510010
162Madic KaosaarWicklow10010
163Geoffrey KaneWicklow10010
164Charlie WarrWicklow10010