Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John DelaneyBlanchardstown220911911
2Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe167311812
3Emmanouil PandeliasBlanchardstown182711731
4Ravshan KhaydarovLucan181811812
5Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1664116418
6Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe154710631
7Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown168511713
8Paul DempseyCelbridge208610712
9Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines B174910550
10Abul KalamRathmines B173510631
11Bernard BoyleElm Mount1775114617
12Marius AntohiPhibsboro1482106227
13Tony ScannellRathmines A171695407
14Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown14569531
15Luke ScottBlanchardstown170510532
16Joe HackettCelbridge156710451
17Stephen J. KellyElm Mount171710532
18Sean MurphyElm Mount166911533
19Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro144611614
20Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1826105236
21Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1840114436
22Martin WallaceCelbridge1856114436
23Joe NooneCelbridge1857114436
24Tom O'FlynnInchicore A170484406
25Peter BonnerMalahide1508104426
26Derek SmithRathmines B1947116056
27Philip MunroCelbridge17529270
28Joshua RedmondElm Mount162610352
29Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount158011272
30Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount14287511
31Terence FayneInchicore A169811434
32Alexandru RadInchicore A16629513
33Eoin McNenaInchicore A160210433
34Dariia PolyulyaInchicore B152010271
35Marin VlaicevicRathmines B194411353
36John P. AherneRathmines B18159513
37Marco DienstmannRathmines B16578512
38Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines C150211515
39Noel QuinnCelbridge1536112635
40Tristan SheridanInchicore A1614103435
41Andrew RodgerInchicore A1548103435
42Ivan ByrneInchicore B1421105055
43Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B1353113445
44David GogginsRathmines A1727113445
45Jack KillaneRathmines A170094235
46Tony BerminghamRathmines B171173405
47John CorcoranRathmines C134994235
48David W. WalshCelbridge158311335
49Vincent BissettMalahide164111416
50Paul TaaffeMalahide16358251
51Paul ReillyMalahide162011254
52Franklin NunesRathmines B17886411
53Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines C172211335
54Oissine MurphyBallinasloe201244004
55Manuel Cabanas JimenezBlanchardstown44004
56Conor PenderInchicore A182193244
57Darragh ConnollyInchicore A162892434
58Shane BrennanLucan152192434
59Frank McMahonMalahide176392434
60Philip P. DoyleRathmines A168891624
61Michael J. KennedyRathmines B175562404
62Fiachra ScallanRathmines C170392434
63Carlos SilvaBallinasloe16417313
64Alan MacDonaghElm Mount174811155
65Paul MaloneInchicore B155611074
66Brian CartyInchicore B139211155
67Patrick DalyLucan17588233
68Anthony WhalleyMalahide15976312
69Anthony DuffyPhibsboro162511236
70Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro16219153
71Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro151711317
72Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro14699234
73Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A11155
74Michael GilliganRathmines A14719315
75Shane SheedyBallinasloe148133003
76Lorcan O'TooleBallinasloe173642203
77Mark HalleyBallinasloe183033003
78Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe143663033
79Rory QuinnBallinasloe201742203
80Conor BarrettBallinasloe134452213
81Ray WoodhouseInchicore A128933003
82Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1467111463
83John McMahonLucan153682243
84Jerome Mc KennaLucan124963033
85Art ColdrickPhibsboro162761413
86John P. GaffneyRathmines A137391443
87Donatas JociusRathmines B174742203
88Paul GreenanRathmines C167181433
89John P. DunneBallinasloe13085131
90David McCannBallinasloe15646132
91Niall O'HigginsInchicore B152711137
92Richard WalsheInchicore B13125131
93John DunneInchicore B13506213
94Krzysztof MarcinkiewiczPhibsboro3210
95Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro14007214
96Pat McEvoyRathmines A15675212
97Patrick FreerRathmines A136011056
98Gregory MaraiteRathmines B3210
99Pat CosgroveRathmines C15664130
100Christy ArcherBallinasloe128032012
101Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown156632012
102Alec TyrrellMalahide159151222
103Mufassar GhaniRathmines A31202
104Scott MulliganRathmines B192422002
105Paul HigginsRathmines C1651110472
106John CassidyBallinasloe17863111
107Andrew PetersElm Mount14463030
108Eamonn ConnollyInchicore B12712110
109Jim MurrayLucan169610037
110Gerard WallaceLucan16865113
111Aaron O'KearneyLucan12204031
112Thierry LaitselartLucan3111
113Keith WhitfieldLucan9303111
114Gerard BuckleyMalahide17246114
115Cormac RocheMalahide15266114
116Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12773030
117Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro17164112
118Matthew GallagherRathmines C14984112
119Shane BleaheneBallinasloe135740221
120Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown140521011
121Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown147021011
122Adrian J. MahonCelbridge134730211
123Shane MelaughElm Mount151721011
124Alex GossElm Mount150311001
125Pearse ConnollyInchicore A155611001
126Martin BurnsInchicore A112131021
127Sam MurrayLucan103741031
128Cathal WalshLucan118450231
129Kevin McGraneMalahide166911001
130Cian GriffinMalahide11001
131Alessio RoselliMalahide112711001
132Ruadhan LawlessMalahide106521011
133Niall P. WhelanRathmines A132511001
134Peter J. LynchRathmines B143511001
135Nick ScallanRathmines C143360241
136Eoin O'HigginsRathmines C135651041
137Mahfuzul HaqueRathmines C107521011
138James BurkeRathmines C166731021
139Aram HakobyanRathmines C124921011
140Rory EllardBallinasloe15572011½
141Nick J. LarterBallinasloe17112011½
142Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown10411010½
143Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown12571010½
144Romans KremertsCelbridge14023012½
145Liam CadoganCelbridge8851010½
146Stephen JoyceInchicore A11841010½
147Christy SpellmanInchicore A12652011½
148John W. CurtisInchicore B14689018½
149Ivo BoyanovLucan1010½
150Brian ReidMalahide14971010½
151Seamus MartinMalahide12363012½
152Tim ConlanPhibsboro12611010½
153Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A13621010½
154Sean HunterRathmines C12611010½
155Brian FarragherBallinasloe136010010
156John McKennaBallinasloe124230030
157James DanaherBallinasloe182410010
158Mark CumminsBlanchardstown97110010
159Sean WalshCelbridge40040
160James P. DoyleCelbridge120110010
161John KilmartinCelbridge130210010
162Noel CaffreyCelbridge128710010
163Brendan CanningInchicore A67810010
164Jack ByrneInchicore A120010010
165Chris SheridanInchicore B126120020
166Shay ScottMalahide124120020
167William HackettMalahide69610010
168Gerard O'ReillyMalahide30030
169Robert LeggettPhibsboro77920020
170David DaltonPhibsboro105910010
171Stephen HigginsRathmines C84210010
172Michael HigginsRathmines C182210010