Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Branagan Cup 2022 Group B
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Jonathan O'ConnorDublin21083210
2John P. A. KennedyDublin19763210
3Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A18893210
4Leon PutarSt Benildus A18893210
5Daniel Martinez OteroDublin187731202
6Martin LohanDun Laoghaire168632012
7Stephen BradySt Benildus A227331202
8Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus A208532012
9Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A200632012
10Lara PutarSt Benildus A188322002
11Martin SchmidtDublin19432110
12Eddie O'ConnorDublin18722110
13Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones174431021
14Mark A. CollinsDublin194721011
15Uffe BalslevDublin176111001
16Robert MurtaghDublin169421011
17Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire193220201
18Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire176321011
19Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire175131021
20Tim McCarthySt Benildus A198411001
21Robert PyeBray / Greystones20372011½
22Garrett CurranBray / Greystones17993012½
23Colin ByfordBray / Greystones15982011½
24John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15923012½
25Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire15761010½
26David MitchellDun Laoghaire15671010½
27Eric BennettBray / Greystones187430030
28Robert KellyBray / Greystones159620020
29Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire134210010
30John LaneDun Laoghaire175120020